新竹 / Hsinchu 2016/11/18 Fri. 8:40AM~5:00PM
新竹國賓大飯店10F
(新竹市中華路二段188號,請至1F ARM接待處報到)
Ambassador Hotel 10F No.188,Sec.2,Zhonghua Rd.,Hsinchu City, Taiwan R.O.C.
Time Agenda
08:30-09:15 45min Registration
09:15-09:20 5min Welcome Speech
Peter Hsieh, General Manager, ARM Taiwan
09:20-09:50 30min ARM Keynote
Ian Ferguson, VP, Worldwide Marketing and Strategic Alliances, ARM
09:50-10:20 30min Industry Keynote
Shawn Guan, Co-founder/CEO, Umbo CV
10:20-10:40 20min ARM Design Contest Award Ceremony
10:40-11:00 20min Break / Booth Visit
11:00-12:00 60min ARM Product Keynote
James McNiven, Vice President and General Manager, CPU and Media Processing Groups, ARM
12:00-13:10 70min Lunch / Booth Visit
Topic
13:10-13:40 30min Renesas Synergy™ Platform Security Roadmap with ARM v8-M Architecture Mark Schaeffer, Renesas
13:40-14:10 30min From Hundreds of Millions of Pixels in Virtual Reality to Thousands of Draw Calls in Vulkan Alan Chuang, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Efficient Next-Generation Embedded ARM® TrustZone®with ARMv8-M Implementations Joseph Yiu, ARM
15:00-15:30 30min Developing the Bifrost GPU architecture for mainstream graphics Espen Oybo, ARM
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Introducing Mali™-V61, ARM’s Next Generation Mali™ Video Processor Roger Barker, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Software development in ARMv8-M Architecture Joseph Yiu, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min Low power ARM server solution Shuichi Yamane, Socionext
13:40-14:10 30min Running Computer Vision and Deep Learning on ARM Gian Marco Iodice, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min The Latest Imaging and Computer Vision Products from ARM Shreyas Derashri, ARM
15:00-15:30 30min Choosing the Right Models to Optimize, Verify, and Validate your ARM-Based Designs Dr. CH Yen, Cadence
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Developing Safe and Secure SoCs for Automotive, Robotics and Healthcare Chris Turner, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Designing, Developing, Debugging ARM® Cortex®-A and Cortex®-M Heterogeneous Multi-Processor Systems Brian Jeff, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min Faster HW/SW Development Using Juno ARM Development Board and Synopsys HAPS Physical Prototypes Phil Dworsky, Synopsys
13:40-14:10 30min 邁向車聯網汽車技術的實時操作系統平臺 Goo Lay Guan, eSOL
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Future-proof SoCs: How to add low power Radio IP to your SoC Bob Morris, ARM
15:00-15:30 30min Boost SoC performance for edge to cloud Simon Rance, ARM
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Smarter security for the connected world Eric Wang, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min 802.15.4 and BLE: Empowering new applications with ultra-low power wireless (biz) Philippe Bressy, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min 以STM32平台輕鬆建構物聯網 楊正廉, STMicroelections
13:40-14:10 30min Making Full use of Emerging ARM based Heterogeneous Multicore SoCs
Julian Hsu, Mentor Graphic
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Internet of Things Device Management Security Hannes Tschofenig, ARM
15:00-15:30 30min New ARM System IP and Subsystem for Embedded Secure IoT Mayank Sharma, ARM
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min The OS for scale: Introducing mbed™ OS 5 Neil Tan, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Optimizing Cache Coherent Subsystem Architecture for Heterogeneous Multicore SoCs Odin Shen, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
Time Agenda
08:40-09:10 30min Registration
09:10-09:15 5min Welcome Speech
Peter Hsieh, General Manager, ARM Taiwan
09:15-09:45 30min ARM Keynote
Ian Ferguson, VP, Worldwide Marketing and Strategic Alliances, ARM
09:45-10:15 30min Industry Keynote
Ronald M. Martino, Vice President, i.MX Application Processor Product Line, NXP Semiconductor
10:15-10:40 25min Break / Booth Visit
10:40-11:40 60min ARM Product Keynote
James McNiven, Vice President and General Manager, CPU and Media Processing Groups, ARM
11:40-13:10 90min Lunch / Booth Visit
Topic
13:10-13:40 30min Developing the Bifrost GPU architecture for mainstream graphics
Espen Oybo, ARM
13:40-14:10 30min Efficient Next-Generation Embedded ARM® TrustZone®with ARM v8-M Implementations Joseph Yiu, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Renesas Synergy™ Platform Security Roadmap with ARM v8-M Architecture Mark Schaeffer, Renesas
15:00-15:30 30min Introducing Mali™-V61, ARM’s Next Generation Mali™ Video Processor Roger Barker, ARM
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min From Hundreds of Millions of Pixels in Virtual Reality to Thousands of Draw Calls in Vulkan Alan Chuang, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Software development in ARM v8-M Architecture Joseph Yiu, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min The Latest Imaging and Computer Vision Products from ARM Shreyas Derashri, ARM
13:40-14:10 30min Running Computer Vision and Deep Learning on ARM Gian Marco Iodice, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Optimizing Cache Coherent Subsystem Architecture for Heterogeneous Multicore SoCs Odin Shen, ARM
15:00-15:30 30min Choosing the Right Models to Optimize, Verify, and Validate your ARM-Based Designs
Thomas Hsiao, Cadence
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Developing Safe and Secure SoCs for Automotive, Robotics and Healthcare Chris Turner, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Designing, Developing, Debugging ARM® Cortex®-A and Cortex®-M Heterogeneous Multi-Processor Systems Brian Jeff, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min 802.15.4 and BLE:  Empowering new applications with ultra-low power wireless (biz) Philippe Bressy, ARM
13:40-14:10 30min System analysis at ARM for performance and power Mayank Sharma, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Faster HW/SW Development Using Juno ARM Development Board and Synopsys HAPS Physical Prototypes Phil Dworsky, Synopsys
15:00-15:30 30min Future-proof SoCs: How to add low power Radio IP to your SoC Bob Morris, ARM
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Smarter security for the connected world Eric Wang, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min Boost SoC performance for edge to cloud Simon Rance, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
13:10-13:40 30min New ARM System IP and Subsystem for Embedded Secure IoT Mayank Sharma, ARM
13:40-14:10 30min Internet of Things Device Management Security Hannes Tschofenig, ARM
14:10-14:30 20min Break / Booth Visit
14:30-15:00 30min Making Full use of Emerging ARM based Heterogeneous Multicore SoCs Julian Hsu, Mentor Graphic
15:00-15:30 30min Security in everywhere
David Kuo, Inside Secure
15:30-15:50 20min Break / Booth Visit
15:50-16:20 30min Making the Move from 28nm to 16nm FinFET: Easy as POP™ JC Yu, ARM
16:20-16:50 30min The OS for scale: Introducing mbed™ OS 5 Neil Tan, ARM
16:50-17:00 10min Lucky draw/Show ends
特別感謝SPONSORS (依公司英文名稱字母排序)
白金級贊助商 Renesas Socionext
黃金級贊助商 Candence Mentor Graphics Synopsys